300 Bridle Path Mountainside, NJ 07092
Estimated Value: $1,027,206 - $1,558,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,668
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Bridle Path, Mountainside, NJ 07092 and is currently estimated at $1,186,302, approximately $444 per square foot. 300 Bridle Path is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Beechwood School, Deerfield Elementary School, and St Pauls Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Dejesu Mario Carrico Fka Mario
Bought by
Carrico Mario and Carrico Fatima
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Cantagallo Gary
Bought by
Dejesus Mario and Pereira Fatima
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
6.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrico Mario | -- | -- | |
| Dejesus Mario | $510,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dejesus Mario | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,217 | $693,500 | $268,100 | $425,400 |
| 2024 | $13,787 | $693,500 | $268,100 | $425,400 |
| 2023 | $13,787 | $693,500 | $268,100 | $425,400 |
| 2022 | $13,849 | $693,500 | $268,100 | $425,400 |
| 2021 | $13,620 | $693,500 | $268,100 | $425,400 |
| 2020 | $13,730 | $183,700 | $47,700 | $136,000 |
| 2019 | $13,801 | $183,700 | $47,700 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $13,829 | $183,700 | $47,700 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $9,207 | $123,200 | $47,700 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $8,997 | $123,200 | $47,700 | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map