300 Broadmoor Dr Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $378,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Broadmoor Dr, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $350,381, approximately $168 per square foot. 300 Broadmoor Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Stonehedge Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,552 | $223,300 | $27,600 | $195,700 |
| 2024 | $8,552 | $223,300 | $27,600 | $195,700 |
| 2023 | $8,206 | $223,300 | $27,600 | $195,700 |
| 2022 | $8,398 | $223,300 | $27,600 | $195,700 |
| 2021 | $8,656 | $223,300 | $27,600 | $195,700 |
| 2020 | $7,252 | $223,300 | $27,600 | $195,700 |
| 2019 | $3,427 | $212,700 | $27,600 | $185,100 |
| 2018 | $6,702 | $198,800 | $27,600 | $171,200 |
| 2017 | $3,213 | $198,800 | $27,600 | $171,200 |
| 2016 | $6,933 | $189,300 | $27,600 | $161,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $189,300 | $27,600 | $161,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,300 | $27,600 | $161,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map