300 Buckworth Ct Bel Air, MD 21015
Estimated Value: $664,478 - $739,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Buckworth Ct, Bel Air, MD 21015 and is currently estimated at $712,870, approximately $257 per square foot. 300 Buckworth Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Fountain Green Elementary School, Southampton Middle School, and C. Milton Wright High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Fountain Green Meadows Llc
Bought by
Krug Brian C and Krug Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,431
Outstanding Balance
$262,037
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$450,833
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krug Brian C | $424,924 | Mid Atlantic Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krug Brian C | $382,431 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,272 | $619,800 | $98,100 | $521,700 |
| 2024 | $6,272 | $586,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,968 | $553,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,676 | $520,800 | $98,100 | $422,700 |
| 2021 | $2,796 | $502,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,796 | $484,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,383 | $466,500 | $112,800 | $353,700 |
| 2018 | $5,127 | $448,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,919 | $466,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $70 | $412,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $809 | $407,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $809 | $403,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map