300 Confederate Ave Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $729,694
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,974
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Confederate Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $595,674, approximately $200 per square foot. 300 Confederate Ave is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Carroll T Overton Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and Salisbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Bought by
Cave Anne Caldwell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cave Anne Caldwell | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,028 | $587,662 | $175,000 | $412,662 |
| 2024 | $7,028 | $587,662 | $175,000 | $412,662 |
| 2023 | $7,028 | $587,662 | $175,000 | $412,662 |
| 2022 | $5,752 | $417,695 | $175,000 | $242,695 |
| 2021 | $5,752 | $417,695 | $175,000 | $242,695 |
| 2020 | $5,752 | $417,695 | $175,000 | $242,695 |
| 2019 | $5,643 | $409,748 | $175,000 | $234,748 |
| 2018 | $5,180 | $381,217 | $175,000 | $206,217 |
| 2017 | $5,152 | $381,217 | $175,000 | $206,217 |
| 2016 | $5,011 | $381,217 | $175,000 | $206,217 |
| 2015 | $5,042 | $381,217 | $175,000 | $206,217 |
| 2014 | $5,394 | $412,764 | $200,000 | $212,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map