300 Cook Dr Vicksburg, MS 39180
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,143
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Cook Dr, Vicksburg, MS 39180 and is currently estimated at $149,514, approximately $69 per square foot. 300 Cook Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Bovina Elementary School, Warren Central Junior High School, and Warren Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $390 | $3,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $390 | $11,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $11,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $11,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $10,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $11,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $11,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $11,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $11,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $11,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,881 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map