300 Cranberry Bog Rd Danielson, CT 06239
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $579,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Cranberry Bog Rd, Danielson, CT 06239 and is currently estimated at $539,166, approximately $289 per square foot. 300 Cranberry Bog Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Killingly Central School, Killingly Memorial School, and Killingly Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Pasay Development Llc
Bought by
Polaski Eric J and Bhandari Pallak
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,180
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$241,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Uva Robert
Bought by
Pasay Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polaski Eric J | -- | None Available | |
| Polaski Eric J | -- | None Available | |
| Polaski Eric J | -- | None Available | |
| Pasay Development Llc | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Pasay Development Llc | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polaski Eric J | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Polaski Eric J | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pasay Development Llc | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,619 | $370,850 | $48,870 | $321,980 |
| 2024 | $8,199 | $370,850 | $48,870 | $321,980 |
| 2023 | $6,887 | $236,900 | $39,760 | $197,140 |
| 2022 | $4,633 | $169,520 | $39,760 | $129,760 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $39,760 | $39,760 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $39,760 | $39,760 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $39,760 | $39,760 | $0 |
| 2017 | $941 | $32,760 | $32,760 | $0 |
| 2016 | $941 | $32,760 | $32,760 | $0 |
| 2015 | $941 | $32,760 | $32,760 | $0 |
| 2014 | $914 | $32,760 | $32,760 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map