Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Avila
Flat Fee Pros WI
(608) 438-4068
2 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $318,000
This beautifully remodeled home maintains its original charm while boasting energy-efficient solar panels. Entertain guests in the spacious living room or on the stamped concrete patio with privacy fence or in the huge yard. The kitchen features custom cabinetry, concrete countertops, tile flooring, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy hardwood floors, white woodwork, newer fixtures, new windows, siding, and LeafGuard gutters. A newer concrete driveway leads to a large detached garage. The main level den easily converts to a fourth bedroom. New front door and sump pump with drain tile make this a move in ready gem! Conveniently located in with easy access to all Beaver Dam has to offer. This beautifully updated home with its original charm while boasting energy efficient solar panels!
Last Buyer's Agent
SCWMLS Non-Member
South Central Non-Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahnke Stephanie Dana | $315,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| White Emily | $192,900 | Title Consultants Inc | |
| Seehafer Denise A | $169,000 | Title Consultants Inc | |
| Lme Properties Llc | -- | Portage County Title Llc | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $51,225 | None Available | |
| Nagler Jennifer | $88,500 | None Available | |
| Revocabl Harold | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahnke Stephanie Dana | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Emily | $154,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Seehafer Denise A | $170,707 | |
| Previous Owner | Nagler Jennifer | $88,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Sold | $315,000 | +5.4% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | For Sale | $299,000 | -5.1% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2025 10/19/25 | Off Market | $315,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2025 10/18/25 | For Sale | $299,000 | +55.0% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2020 03/30/20 | Sold | $192,900 | +2.1% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/07/2020 01/07/20 | Price Changed | $188,900 | -0.5% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2019 11/26/19 | For Sale | $189,900 | +578.2% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2016 06/24/16 | Sold | $28,000 | -13.8% | $17 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/07/2016 06/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2016 04/22/16 | For Sale | $32,500 | -- | $20 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,665 | $279,100 | $16,900 | $262,200 |
| 2024 | $4,380 | $265,800 | $16,900 | $248,900 |
| 2023 | $4,589 | $247,000 | $16,900 | $230,100 |
| 2022 | $4,437 | $222,600 | $16,900 | $205,700 |
| 2021 | $4,008 | $192,900 | $16,900 | $176,000 |
| 2020 | $4,060 | $176,300 | $16,900 | $159,400 |
| 2019 | $3,886 | $169,000 | $16,900 | $152,100 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $92,400 | $16,900 | $75,500 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $87,300 | $16,900 | $70,400 |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $87,300 | $16,900 | $70,400 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $81,700 | $16,900 | $64,800 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $78,500 | $16,900 | $61,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Avila
Flat Fee Pros WI
(608) 438-4068
2 in this area
47 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
SCWMLS Non-Member
South Central Non-Member
Seller's Agent in 2020
Chris Thomas
Badgerland Real Estate & Associates, LLC
(608) 576-7409
109 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Michele Killerlain
Restaino & Associates
(608) 347-5078
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Matt Chapman
Clear Choice Real Estate Services, LLC
(920) 210-0961
16 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2011025
APN: 206-1214-3331-045
Ask me questions while you tour the home.