300 Downs Rd Bethany, CT 06524
Estimated Value: $484,511 - $646,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,047
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Downs Rd, Bethany, CT 06524 and is currently estimated at $569,128, approximately $186 per square foot. 300 Downs Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Bethany Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,912 | $305,830 | $97,020 | $208,810 |
| 2024 | $8,692 | $305,830 | $97,020 | $208,810 |
| 2023 | $9,515 | $251,850 | $106,470 | $145,380 |
| 2022 | $9,067 | $251,850 | $106,470 | $145,380 |
| 2021 | $8,689 | $251,850 | $106,470 | $145,380 |
| 2020 | $5,388 | $251,850 | $106,470 | $145,380 |
| 2019 | $5,388 | $251,850 | $106,470 | $145,380 |
| 2018 | $5,287 | $246,470 | $117,070 | $129,400 |
| 2017 | $5,270 | $246,470 | $117,070 | $129,400 |
| 2016 | $8,750 | $246,470 | $117,070 | $129,400 |
| 2015 | $8,636 | $246,470 | $117,070 | $129,400 |
| 2014 | $8,355 | $246,470 | $117,070 | $129,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map