311 Downs Rd Bethany, CT 06524
Estimated Value: $406,376 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Downs Rd, Bethany, CT 06524 and is currently estimated at $463,094, approximately $283 per square foot. 311 Downs Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Bethany Community School and Laurel Oaks Adventist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,087 | $208,880 | $67,900 | $140,980 |
| 2024 | $5,889 | $207,200 | $67,900 | $139,300 |
| 2023 | $6,533 | $172,910 | $75,410 | $97,500 |
| 2022 | $6,225 | $172,910 | $75,410 | $97,500 |
| 2021 | $5,965 | $172,910 | $75,410 | $97,500 |
| 2020 | $6,322 | $172,910 | $75,410 | $97,500 |
| 2019 | $5,406 | $172,910 | $75,410 | $97,500 |
| 2018 | $6,080 | $176,490 | $82,680 | $93,810 |
| 2017 | $6,061 | $176,490 | $82,680 | $93,810 |
| 2016 | $6,265 | $176,490 | $82,680 | $93,810 |
| 2015 | $6,184 | $176,490 | $82,680 | $93,810 |
| 2014 | $5,983 | $176,490 | $82,680 | $93,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map