NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $132,000 - $173,245

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,337 Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2012

Last sale price $74,900 $56 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $877 / mo

111 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2012

Bungalow in Great In-Town Neighborhood. Large Private Backyard. Spacious Rooms. Plumbing Updated 2008, New Dishwasher/Disposal, New Carpet in Bedrooms, New Storage Shed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Campbell

Homeowners Realty License #260233 Listed on: 06/22/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Lydie Jennings

eXp Realty License #274158

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $790

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 52 x 150

Parking

  • Dirt Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,337 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5686-11-3180

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$790

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave - Built-In
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 56.02
  • New Construction: No
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 790.00
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Attic: Eave Storage, Stairs - Pull Down, Floored - Partial
  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Detectors
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1337.00
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1337.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Doors, Storm Windows

• Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas

Association/Amenities

  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: No Amenities

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 795.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Dimensions: 52 X 150
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7405.20

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 5686-11-3180

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2012
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$74,900
Current Estimated Value
$146,311

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$71,411
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.10%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clark Ronald L $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/20/2012 11/20/12 Sold $74,900 0.0% $56 / Sq Ft
10/11/2012 10/11/12 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2012 06/22/12 For Sale $74,900 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,160 $124,781 $25,840 $98,941
2024 $1,005 $67,830 $12,948 $54,882
2023 $997 $67,830 $12,948 $54,882
2022 $992 $67,830 $12,948 $54,882
2021 $953 $67,830 $12,948 $54,882
2020 $955 $67,830 $12,948 $54,882
2019 $945 $67,830 $12,948 $54,882
2018 $922 $67,830 $12,948 $54,882
2017 $966 $76,761 $12,948 $63,813
2016 $966 $76,761 $12,948 $63,813
2015 $881 $0 $0 $0
2014 $881 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $76,761 $12,948 $63,813
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 70028063

Hive MLS

APN: 5686-11-3180

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.