300 E 136th St Chicago, IL 60827
Estimated Value: $79,617 - $104,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E 136th St, Chicago, IL 60827 and is currently estimated at $95,154, approximately $85 per square foot. 300 E 136th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dubois Elementary School, Fenger Academy High School, and CICS - Bond Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Jones Ada
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Jones Ada
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Jones Ada
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Trust #132452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Jones Ada
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Thomas Mary Helen
Bought by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Ada | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Ada | -- | None Available | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Jones Ada | $67,000 | -- | |
| American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Ada | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $827 | $10,000 | $3,281 | $6,719 |
| 2024 | $827 | $10,000 | $3,281 | $6,719 |
| 2023 | $807 | $3,914 | $2,813 | $1,101 |
| 2022 | $807 | $3,914 | $2,813 | $1,101 |
| 2021 | $789 | $3,912 | $2,812 | $1,100 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $6,987 | $3,750 | $3,237 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $7,764 | $3,750 | $4,014 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $7,764 | $3,750 | $4,014 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $7,500 | $3,281 | $4,219 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $7,500 | $3,281 | $4,219 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $7,500 | $3,281 | $4,219 |
| 2014 | $244 | $7,124 | $2,812 | $4,312 |
| 2013 | $245 | $7,124 | $2,812 | $4,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map