300 E 14th St San Leandro, CA 94577
Broadmoor District Neighborhood
2
Beds
3
Baths
4,461
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E 14th St, San Leandro, CA 94577. 300 E 14th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Foppoli Catherine M and Papierniak Kenneth R
Bought by
Cres Capital Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$825,000
Outstanding Balance
$758,784
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Foppoli Ryan and Weeks Nicole Michele
Bought by
Papierniak Kenneth R and Papierniak Teresa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Papierniak Teresa J
Bought by
Papierniak Kenneth R and Papierniak Teresa J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Foppoli Eugene W and Foppoli Constance A
Bought by
Foppoli Eugene W and Foppoli Constance A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cres Capital Llc | $1,375,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Papierniak Kenneth R | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Papierniak Kenneth R | -- | None Available | |
| Papierniak Teresa J | -- | None Available | |
| Foppoli Eugene W | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cres Capital Llc | $825,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Papierniak Kenneth R | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,890 | $949,774 | $307,748 | $642,026 |
| 2024 | $11,890 | $931,158 | $301,716 | $629,442 |
| 2023 | $11,886 | $912,900 | $295,800 | $617,100 |
| 2022 | $11,553 | $895,000 | $290,000 | $605,000 |
| 2021 | $6,623 | $501,304 | $155,477 | $345,827 |
| 2020 | $4,333 | $319,194 | $115,813 | $203,381 |
| 2019 | $4,206 | $312,936 | $113,542 | $199,394 |
| 2018 | $4,081 | $306,802 | $111,317 | $195,485 |
| 2017 | $4,015 | $300,786 | $109,134 | $191,652 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $142,287 | $60,477 | $81,810 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $140,150 | $59,569 | $80,581 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $137,405 | $58,402 | $79,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map