300 E 18th St Farmington, NM 87401
Estimated Value: $249,666 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E 18th St, Farmington, NM 87401 and is currently estimated at $277,667, approximately $159 per square foot. 300 E 18th St is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Tibbetts Middle School, and Farmington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Briones B Paul
Bought by
Heath Donovan M and Heath Carolyn K
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Donovan M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $68,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,607 | $66,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $64,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $62,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $51,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $49,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $48,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $47,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $47,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $47,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $47,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $52,497 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map