Estimated Value: $207,605 - $245,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,752
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E 19th St, Hope, AR 71801 and is currently estimated at $228,651, approximately $83 per square foot. 300 E 19th St is a home located in Hempstead County with nearby schools including W.J. Clinton Primary School, Creative Action Team School, and Beryl Henry Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Bobo Joyce M and Bobo Gregory A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Bought by
Bobo Joyce M and Bobo Gregory A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Bought by
Arnold Sam H and Arnold Kim R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
Bought by
Costa Emil and % Pulaski Mtg
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobo Joyce M | $3,744 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bobo Joyce M | $158,000 | -- | |
| Arnold Sam H | $163,000 | -- | |
| Costa Emil | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,382 | $39,870 | $2,860 | $37,010 |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $39,870 | $2,860 | $37,010 |
| 2023 | $1,485 | $39,870 | $2,860 | $37,010 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $39,870 | $2,860 | $37,010 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $39,870 | $2,860 | $37,010 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $36,690 | $2,860 | $33,830 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $36,690 | $2,860 | $33,830 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $36,690 | $2,860 | $33,830 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $36,690 | $2,860 | $33,830 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $34,776 | $2,583 | $32,193 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $33,120 | $2,460 | $30,660 |
| 2014 | $1,077 | $33,120 | $2,460 | $30,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map