D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Daniel Swartz
Swartz Brothers Associates, Inc
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $185,000
Own a City Block. 2 acres with newer manufactured home and double garage in Cyrus. Home has 3 Bedrooms, 2 1/2 Baths, Family Room, Living Room, Kitchen, Breakfast Nook. Priced to sell with appliances. Serious offers considered.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Daniel Swartz
Swartz Brothers Associates, Inc Listed on: 08/20/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Sheryle Steinbring
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorensen Charles | $58,000 | -- | |
| Sorensen Charles | $58,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sorensen Charles | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2014 03/31/14 | Sold | $58,000 | -13.7% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2013 10/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2013 08/20/13 | For Sale | $67,200 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,632 | $142,600 | $32,100 | $110,500 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $127,600 | $32,100 | $95,500 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $126,900 | $32,100 | $94,800 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $124,700 | $32,100 | $92,600 |
| 2021 | $928 | $83,700 | $8,800 | $74,900 |
| 2020 | $972 | $77,800 | $8,800 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $636 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $566 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Daniel Swartz
Swartz Brothers Associates, Inc
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Sheryle Steinbring
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4525175
APN: 22-0127-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.