K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kimberly Griffith
Serhant California, Inc
(562) 818-9766
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Welcome to Blu, a highly sought-after condominium community in the vibrant East Village Arts District in Downtown Long Beach. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo plus office (optional 3rd bedroom) offers approximately 1,450 square feet of living space, a private patio, and beautiful upgrades throughout. The open-concept floor plan features a bright living area and a large kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A bonus flex space off the kitchen is ideal for a home office, den, or additional sitting area.
Recent upgrades include brand new luxury vinyl flooring, fresh paint throughout, recessed lighting, updated electrical outlets, and ceiling fans in the bedrooms. The primary suite features a walk-in closet and en-suite bathroom, while the second bedroom is generously sized and located near the second bathroom with a shower/tub combination. Additional features include in-unit laundry and two secure side-by-side underground parking spaces.
Blu offers resort-style amenities including a courtyard with fireplace seating, BBQ area, putting green, outdoor lounge areas, fitness center, and a billiards club room/lounge with bar, pool table, TVs, and ample seating. Located just minutes from restaurants, shopping, entertainment, and the beach, this home offers the best of Downtown Long Beach living.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Serhant California, Inc Brokerage Phone: 562-818-9766 License #01934247 Listed on: 03/25/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $490,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $405,000 | First American Title Nhs |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $399,618 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Sold | $685,000 | 0.0% | $472 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $685,000 | +39.7% | $472 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2016 08/03/16 | Sold | $490,500 | -1.9% | $338 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/21/2016 07/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2016 06/14/16 | For Sale | $499,995 | -- | $345 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,271 | $569,261 | $226,891 | $342,370 |
| 2024 | $7,271 | $558,100 | $222,443 | $335,657 |
| 2023 | $7,144 | $547,158 | $218,082 | $329,076 |
| 2022 | $6,704 | $536,430 | $213,806 | $322,624 |
| 2021 | $6,477 | $525,913 | $209,614 | $316,299 |
| 2020 | $6,458 | $520,521 | $207,465 | $313,056 |
| 2019 | $6,380 | $510,316 | $203,398 | $306,918 |
| 2018 | $6,232 | $500,310 | $199,410 | $300,900 |
| 2016 | $5,369 | $438,313 | $129,869 | $308,444 |
| 2015 | $5,154 | $431,730 | $127,919 | $303,811 |
| 2014 | $5,111 | $423,274 | $125,414 | $297,860 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kimberly Griffith
Serhant California, Inc
(562) 818-9766
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Courtney Jones
Resident Group
(323) 839-8265
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2016
Elias Tebache
Coldwell Banker Realty
(310) 770-2976
74 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Keven Stirdivant
Kase Real Estate
(949) 355-5947
336 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lena Ballesteros
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC26060292
APN: 7281-009-051
Ask me questions while you tour the home.