300 E Bard Rd Unit 300 Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Bard Rd Unit 300, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $539,425, approximately $409 per square foot. 300 E Bard Rd Unit 300 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Julien Hathaway Elementary School, Channel Islands High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Machado Patricia Amador
Bought by
Osornio Jose J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,128
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$394,297
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osornio Jose J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Osornio Jose J | $365,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osornio Jose J | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Osornio Jose J | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,187 | $518,936 | $259,469 | $259,467 |
| 2024 | $6,187 | $508,761 | $254,381 | $254,380 |
| 2023 | $5,744 | $492,000 | $320,000 | $172,000 |
| 2022 | $5,702 | $489,000 | $318,000 | $171,000 |
| 2021 | $4,656 | $386,000 | $249,000 | $137,000 |
| 2020 | $4,631 | $373,000 | $241,000 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $4,228 | $344,000 | $222,000 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $3,926 | $325,000 | $210,000 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $3,744 | $314,000 | $203,000 | $111,000 |
| 2016 | $3,155 | $272,000 | $176,000 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | $2,851 | $238,000 | $154,000 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $2,653 | $221,000 | $143,000 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map