300 E Brandon St Longview, TX 75604
Estimated Value: $46,071 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Brandon St, Longview, TX 75604 and is currently estimated at $174,357. 300 E Brandon St is a home with nearby schools including Pine Tree Primary School, Parkway Elementary School, and Birch Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Jesters Alta Lavone
Bought by
Price Alta Denice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Jesters Alton Dean
Bought by
Caballero Antonio
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Alta Denice | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Caballero Antonio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $9,210 | $2,300 | $6,910 |
| 2024 | $1 | $6,980 | $2,230 | $4,750 |
| 2023 | $131 | $6,980 | $2,230 | $4,750 |
| 2022 | $150 | $6,980 | $2,230 | $4,750 |
| 2021 | $150 | $6,770 | $2,160 | $4,610 |
| 2020 | $155 | $6,910 | $2,210 | $4,700 |
| 2019 | $159 | $6,910 | $2,210 | $4,700 |
| 2018 | $53 | $6,910 | $2,210 | $4,700 |
| 2017 | $51 | $2,210 | $2,210 | $0 |
| 2016 | $51 | $2,210 | $2,210 | $0 |
| 2015 | $17 | $2,210 | $2,210 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,210 | $2,210 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map