$520,000

300 E Casey Rd Lone Jack, MO 64070

Estimated payment $3,106/month

Total Views 1,492
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,496 Sq Ft
$208 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Bonus Room
  • No HOA
  • Ranch Style House
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

Experience the rare intersection of expansive freedom and surgical maintenance on this 10-acre established estate. This isn't just a home; it is a updated sanctuary designed for those who value both self-reliance and modern comfort. The ranch-style residence opens into a thoughtfully curated interior featuring three spacious bedrooms and two baths, anchored by a versatile bonus room. Whether you require a high-leverage home office, a private fitness studio, or a non-conforming fourth bedroom, the floor plan adapts to your ambition. The detached garage is is 28x24 feet with two garage door openers. The infrastructure is where this property truly pulls away from the competition. A massive 30x60 outbuilding serves as the ultimate command center for a small business or serious hobbyist, featuring an 11-foot plus overhead door, dual side entries with heat and power. The commitment to longevity is evident in every detail. Rest easy behind new fiberglass-reinforced vinyl windows backed by a rare, lifetime transferable warranty that covers not just the product and workmanship, but glass breakage as well. The home has been revitalized from the ground up: fresh interior and exterior paint, plush new carpeting, and essential mechanical upgrades including a new 50-gallon water heater and a dishwasher. Efficiency was a priority, reflected in the improved roof ventilation and new 1,200-gallon septic tank and lagoon system. Beyond the walls, the land is a literal harvest of opportunity. The acreage is rich with established wild plum, apple, and pear trees, complemented by a lush variety of blackberry and raspberry bushes, grapes, and elderberries. This is a turn-key opportunity to secure a productive, high-functioning lifestyle without the typical "fixer-upper" drain on your time and capital.

Listing Agent

Brian Ramey

Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc. Brokerage Phone: 913-488-6227 License #SP00231594 Listed on: 05/02/2026

Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,964

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 10 Acre Lot
  • South Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 74-500-02-06-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,964

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

10 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1248
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Brian Ramey
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSKW01
  • List Office Name: Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.
  • List Office Phone: 913-906-5400
  • Living Area: 2496
  • Mls Status: Active
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 41-50 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 913-488-6227
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Basement
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Garage Entrance, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1248
  • Fireplace: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Lot Features: Acreage
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 435600
  • Parcel Number: 74-500-02-06-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • In Flood Plain: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3964
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,146 $46,390 $16,777 $29,613
2024 $3,756 $52,519 $9,892 $42,627
2023 $3,756 $66,546 $23,281 $43,265
2022 $2,871 $35,150 $33,236 $1,914
2021 $2,797 $35,150 $33,236 $1,914
2020 $2,856 $33,426 $33,236 $190
2019 $7,297 $85,855 $61,798 $24,057
2018 $2,672 $29,526 $5,469 $24,057
2017 $2,672 $29,526 $5,469 $24,057
2016 $2,620 $28,786 $10,380 $18,406
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/02/2026 05/02/26 For Sale $520,000 +15.6% $208 / Sq Ft
12/12/2022 12/12/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/06/2022 11/06/22 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2022 10/28/22 Price Changed $449,900 -10.0% $167 / Sq Ft
10/06/2022 10/06/22 Price Changed $499,900 -4.6% $185 / Sq Ft
09/19/2022 09/19/22 Price Changed $524,000 -0.9% $194 / Sq Ft
09/04/2022 09/04/22 Price Changed $529,000 -1.9% $196 / Sq Ft
08/01/2022 08/01/22 For Sale $539,000 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $382,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2617782

Heartland MLS

APN: 74-500-02-06-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.