300 E Elizabeth St Delmar, MD 21875
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Elizabeth St, Delmar, MD 21875 and is currently estimated at $197,294, approximately $98 per square foot. 300 E Elizabeth St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Delmar Elementary School, Wicomico Middle School, and Wicomico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Feeney Edward C P and Feeney Joyce K
Bought by
Dennis Brenda R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Brittingham Charles H and Brittingham Josie B
Bought by
Feeney Edward C P and Feeney Joyce K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Brenda R | $80,000 | -- | |
| Feeney Edward C P | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $877 | $107,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $871 | $96,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $850 | $86,000 | $21,700 | $64,300 |
| 2022 | $861 | $84,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $839 | $82,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $839 | $81,400 | $21,700 | $59,700 |
| 2019 | $852 | $81,400 | $21,700 | $59,700 |
| 2018 | $856 | $81,400 | $21,700 | $59,700 |
| 2017 | $857 | $81,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $81,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,051 | $81,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,051 | $82,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map