300 E Jones St Luling, TX 78648
Estimated Value: $138,638 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Jones St, Luling, TX 78648 and is currently estimated at $150,660, approximately $149 per square foot. 300 E Jones St is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Leonard Shanklin Elementary School, Gilbert Gerdes J.H., and Luling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Thompson Freeman Faye
Bought by
Bodkin Jack N and Bodkin Carolyn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,607
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$126,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Thompson Freeman Fay and Spicer Carlee
Bought by
Bodkin Jack N and Bodkin Carolyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,607
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$126,053
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bodkin Jack N | -- | None Available | |
| Bodkin Jack N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bodkin Jack N | $32,000 | |
| Closed | Bodkin Jack N | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,666 | $89,935 | $30,190 | $113,630 |
| 2024 | $1,666 | $81,759 | $30,190 | $102,820 |
| 2023 | $1,321 | $74,326 | $30,190 | $107,140 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $141,250 | $42,710 | $98,540 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $92,560 | $26,020 | $66,540 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $81,590 | $24,790 | $56,800 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $77,570 | $24,790 | $52,780 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $46,150 | $8,180 | $37,970 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $45,450 | $7,750 | $37,700 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $43,120 | $6,480 | $36,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,350 | $5,990 | $37,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,680 | $5,990 | $37,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map