321 Kelly St Luling, TX 78648
Estimated Value: $368,750
Studio
--
Bath
6,400
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Kelly St, Luling, TX 78648 and is currently priced at $368,750, approximately $57 per square foot. 321 Kelly St is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Leonard Shanklin Elementary School, Gilbert Gerdes J.H., and Luling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Garcia Daniel Noguez and Garcia Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
The Lamar Project Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Waters Scott and Waters Lourdes
Bought by
Noguez Eduardo and Nogues Garcia Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Delagarza Eladio Ivan
Bought by
Waters Scott and Waters Lourdes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Phillips Richard C and Phillips Paula L
Bought by
Morse Jerry and Morse Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Golden Eagle Llc and Sanchez D M
Bought by
Phillips Richard C and Phillips Paula L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Lamar Project Llc | -- | Independence Title | |
| Noguez Eduardo | -- | Independence Title | |
| Waters Scott | -- | Independence Title | |
| Waters Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Morse Jerry | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Richard C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,358 | $73,308 | $28,800 | $120,710 |
| 2024 | $1,358 | $61,090 | $28,800 | $32,290 |
| 2023 | $858 | $48,250 | $15,960 | $32,290 |
| 2022 | $840 | $40,290 | $15,690 | $24,600 |
| 2021 | $885 | $34,830 | $16,940 | $17,890 |
| 2020 | $840 | $34,650 | $16,940 | $17,710 |
| 2019 | $743 | $30,660 | $15,330 | $15,330 |
| 2018 | $546 | $22,160 | $7,130 | $15,030 |
| 2017 | $527 | $21,490 | $6,750 | $14,740 |
| 2016 | $466 | $19,000 | $5,600 | $13,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,000 | $5,600 | $13,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,530 | $5,600 | $12,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map