300 E Maple Canton, OK 73724
Estimated Value: $53,916 - $88,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Maple, Canton, OK 73724 and is currently estimated at $63,229, approximately $86 per square foot. 300 E Maple is a home located in Blaine County with nearby schools including Canton Elementary School and Canton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Bell Agnes Evilyn and Bell Gene Lester
Bought by
Syzemore Rickie E and Syzemore Dana A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Bell Gene L and Bell Yvonne M
Bought by
Bell Agnes Evilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Bell Agnes Evilyn
Bought by
Bell Yvonne M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Syzemore Rickie E | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Bell Agnes Evilyn | -- | None Available | |
| Bell Yvonne M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $311 | $3,831 | $693 | $3,138 |
| 2024 | $298 | $3,475 | $693 | $2,782 |
| 2023 | $284 | $3,310 | $693 | $2,617 |