300 E Mercury Blvd Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,144,762
Studio
--
Bath
2,475
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Mercury Blvd, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $1,144,762, approximately $462 per square foot. 300 E Mercury Blvd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2015
Sold by
7 Eleven Inc
Bought by
A And G Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A And G Properties Llc | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,415 | $603,100 | $444,300 | $158,800 |
| 2024 | $6,936 | $603,100 | $444,300 | $158,800 |
| 2023 | $6,996 | $603,100 | $444,300 | $158,800 |
| 2022 | $6,907 | $585,300 | $444,300 | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $8,557 | $585,300 | $444,300 | $141,000 |
| 2020 | $7,631 | $615,400 | $444,300 | $171,100 |
| 2019 | $7,631 | $615,400 | $444,300 | $171,100 |
| 2018 | $8,079 | $612,000 | $444,300 | $167,700 |
| 2017 | $8,528 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,528 | $612,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,587 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,355 | $525,500 | $313,100 | $212,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map