300 E Railroad Ave Beverly, KS 67423
Estimated Value: $90,974 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Railroad Ave, Beverly, KS 67423 and is currently estimated at $182,994, approximately $119 per square foot. 300 E Railroad Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School and Lincoln Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Bought by
Fagan Mary Helen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Bought by
Peterson James B and Kelso Margaret C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fagan Mary Helen | $48,000 | -- | |
| Peterson James B | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $8,421 | $89 | $8,332 |
| 2024 | $1,316 | $7,839 | $89 | $7,750 |
| 2023 | -- | $7,174 | $89 | $7,085 |
| 2022 | -- | $6,298 | $89 | $6,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map