300 E Shoshone St Rockland, ID 83271
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $335,909
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Shoshone St, Rockland, ID 83271 and is currently estimated at $297,977, approximately $137 per square foot. 300 E Shoshone St is a home located in Power County with nearby schools including Rockland Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Parish Laval and Parish Misty
Bought by
Bell Brandon G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,617
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Barker Creed and Barker Renae
Bought by
Parish Laval and Parish Misty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Brandon G | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Parish Laval | -- | First American Title Pocatel | |
| Parish Laval | -- | First American Title Pocatel |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Brandon G | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parish Laval | $127,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $102,550 | $38,760 | $63,790 |
| 2024 | $1,137 | $102,550 | $38,760 | $63,790 |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $102,550 | $38,760 | $63,790 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $102,550 | $38,760 | $63,790 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $122,828 | $14,908 | $107,920 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $98,262 | $11,926 | $86,336 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $85,445 | $10,370 | $75,075 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $85,445 | $10,370 | $75,075 |
| 2017 | $960 | $80,900 | $9,350 | $71,550 |
| 2016 | $994 | $80,900 | $9,350 | $71,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,900 | $9,350 | $71,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map