380 E Paiute Ave Rockland, ID 83271
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $466,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,686
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 E Paiute Ave, Rockland, ID 83271 and is currently estimated at $395,606, approximately $147 per square foot. 380 E Paiute Ave is a home with nearby schools including Rockland Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Permann Rock H and Permann Whitney L
Bought by
Permann Rock H and Permann Whitney L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,665
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Paul C and Johnson Marianne
Bought by
Permann Rock and Permann Whitney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Corporation Of The Presiding Bishop Of T
Bought by
Johnson Paul C and Johnson Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Nelson Ronald R and Nelson Janet
Bought by
Remington Ramey and Remington Hayley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Permann Rock H | -- | Pioneer Title Pocatello | |
| Permann Rock | -- | First American Title Pocatel | |
| Johnson Paul C | -- | First American Title | |
| Remington Ramey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Permann Rock H | $173,000 | |
| Closed | Permann Rock | $185,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Paul C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $217,200 | $25,800 | $191,400 |
| 2024 | $2,342 | $217,200 | $25,800 | $191,400 |
| 2023 | $2,438 | $217,200 | $25,800 | $191,400 |
| 2022 | $3,507 | $217,200 | $25,800 | $191,400 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $271,760 | $10,925 | $260,835 |
| 2020 | $2,374 | $217,408 | $8,740 | $208,668 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $189,050 | $7,600 | $181,450 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $189,050 | $7,600 | $181,450 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $183,430 | $7,600 | $175,830 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $183,430 | $7,600 | $175,830 |
| 2013 | -- | $183,430 | $7,600 | $175,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map