300 E State St Belle Plaine, MN 56011
Estimated payment $1,856/month
Highlights
- Corner Lot
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
- No HOA
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 1-minute walk to Court Square Park
About This Home
Welcome home to this charming 4-bedroom, 2 full bathroom property located in the heard of beautiful Belle
Plaine! This well-maintained home offers plenty of space for comfortable living with a functional
layout, spacious bedrooms, and room for everyone to enjoy. The garage provides convenient parking and
extra storage, while the nice-sized yard is perfect for entertaining, relaxing, gardening, or enjoying
Minnesota summers. Situated in a great location close to parks, schools, shopping, and local amenities, this home combines small-town charm with everyday convenience. Don't miss your opportunity to own a wonderful home in a desirable Belle Plaine neighborhood.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,300
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 142x75
- Corner Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Vinyl Siding
- Stone
Interior Spaces
- 1,354 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
- Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Kitchen
- Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 200016990
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,300 | $227,800 | $68,700 | $159,100 |
| 2025 | $5,300 | $221,400 | $69,400 | $152,000 |
| 2024 | $2,788 | $213,700 | $67,400 | $146,300 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $201,700 | $63,500 | $138,200 |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $224,300 | $66,900 | $157,400 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $179,600 | $61,200 | $118,400 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $166,700 | $50,500 | $116,200 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $155,700 | $45,600 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $235,000 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $94,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $94,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $235,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $240,405 | VA | |
| Closed | -- | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $235,000 | No Value Available |
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7068464
APN: 20-001-699-0
- 325 E Court St
- 411 N Walnut St
- xxx E Main St
- 120 S Cedar St
- 115 S Walnut St
- 526 E Beaver St
- 112 S Linden St
- 701 E Beaver St
- 219 S Cedar St
- 125 S Eagle St
- XXX W Church St
- 330 S Willow St
- 830 W Church St
- 169 E Enterprise Dr
- 920 W State St
- 901 W Main St Unit 1
- 955 Park Dr
- 1017 Provence Ln
- 1001 W State St
- 1020 Provence Ln
- 200 W State St
- 315 S Willow St Unit Upper Level
- 561 S Elk St
- 561 S Elk St Unit B312
- 561 S Elk St Unit A111
- 561 S Elk St Unit B302
- 561 S Elk St Unit A310
- 805 S Elm St
- 1201 Enterprise Dr E
- 1061 Northstar Way
- 201 El Dorado Dr
- 405 Seville Dr
- 285 Creek Ln S
- 224 Broadway St S Unit 3
- 1XX Paul Ave S