300 E Thomas St Lansing, MI 48906
Creston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,000 - $99,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
636
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Thomas St, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $77,753, approximately $122 per square foot. 300 E Thomas St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Ingham County Treasurer
Bought by
Green Label Properties
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Matthews Loren
Bought by
Leonard Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1988
Sold by
Matthews Loren A
Bought by
Leonard Pamela K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Label Properties | $18,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Leonard Pamela | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Leonard Pamela K | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $26,700 | $5,200 | $21,500 |
| 2024 | $9 | $24,000 | $5,200 | $18,800 |
| 2023 | $1,102 | $21,200 | $5,200 | $16,000 |
| 2022 | $999 | $21,900 | $7,000 | $14,900 |
| 2021 | $978 | $20,400 | $6,100 | $14,300 |
| 2020 | $972 | $20,000 | $6,100 | $13,900 |
| 2019 | $928 | $19,300 | $6,100 | $13,200 |
| 2018 | $874 | $17,000 | $6,100 | $10,900 |
| 2017 | $835 | $17,000 | $6,100 | $10,900 |
| 2016 | $799 | $16,800 | $6,100 | $10,700 |
| 2015 | $799 | $16,100 | $12,115 | $3,985 |
| 2014 | $799 | $16,000 | $12,814 | $3,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map