Seller's Agent in 2025
Martin Olsen
Brick & Mortar LLC
(718) 809-1099
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,567,000 - $3,114,000
Our thoughts . . . . Bright and spacious two-bedroom home in the heart of Greenpoint. This full-floor apartment blends prewar charm with modern updates throughout. The expansive living and dining area is perfect for both relaxing and entertaining, anchored by a renovated kitchen with sleek cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. The king-sized primary bedroom features an oversized closet, while the second bedroom opens directly to a private outdoor terrace — ideal for morning coffee or evening unwinding. The building underwent a full renovation in recent years, with attention to quality and comfort in every detail. Additional highlights include a washer/dryer on-site, Verizon FiOS availability, and a clean, well-maintained common hall. Located moments from the G train, East River Ferry, and the best of Greenpoint’s parks, cafés, shops, yoga studios, and restaurants — all within easy reach of McCarren Park and the Williamsburg waterfront. Contact us today to schedule a private showing. * More Pictures to Follow
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cagney Jolantyna | $1,325,000 | -- | |
| Karwowski Karol | $292,000 | United General Title Ins Co | |
| Topczewski Bogdan | $250,000 | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cagney Jolantyna | $632,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Karwowski Karol | $233,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Topczewski Bogdan | $225,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | Rented | $4,900 | +2.1% | -- |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | For Rent | $4,800 | -- | -- |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Martin Olsen
Brick & Mortar LLC
(718) 809-1099
2 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.