300 Fir St Glendive, MT 59330
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $291,253
7
Beds
3
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Fir St, Glendive, MT 59330 and is currently estimated at $253,563, approximately $195 per square foot. 300 Fir St is a home located in Dawson County with nearby schools including Dawson High School and Valley View Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Paulson Edna M
Bought by
Sherman George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,970
Outstanding Balance
$191,017
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$62,546
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman George | $243,712 | Flying S Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherman George | $194,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |