300 Garner Dr Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $327,534 - $388,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Garner Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $354,634, approximately $194 per square foot. 300 Garner Dr is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Granite Quarry Elementary School, Charles C Erwin Middle School, and East Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Smith Jimmie Lee
Bought by
Smith Robert Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Burgess & Associates Inc
Bought by
Smith Kendrick W and Smith Jimmie Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Robert Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Kendrick W | $254,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Kendrick W | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,546 | $296,515 | $34,000 | $262,515 |
| 2024 | $3,546 | $296,515 | $34,000 | $262,515 |
| 2023 | $3,546 | $296,515 | $34,000 | $262,515 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $202,286 | $34,000 | $168,286 |
| 2021 | $2,786 | $202,286 | $34,000 | $168,286 |
| 2020 | $2,786 | $202,286 | $34,000 | $168,286 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $202,286 | $34,000 | $168,286 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $178,643 | $34,000 | $144,643 |
| 2017 | $2,414 | $178,643 | $34,000 | $144,643 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $178,643 | $34,000 | $144,643 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $178,643 | $34,000 | $144,643 |
| 2014 | $2,335 | $178,643 | $34,000 | $144,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map