725 Stable Dr Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $441,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,964
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Stable Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $393,493, approximately $200 per square foot. 725 Stable Dr is a home with nearby schools including Granite Quarry Elementary School, Charles C Erwin Middle School, and East Rowan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,470 | $373,765 | $34,000 | $339,765 |
| 2024 | $2,276 | $190,292 | $34,000 | $156,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map