300 Granite Dr Roxboro, NC 27574
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $325,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Granite Dr, Roxboro, NC 27574 and is currently estimated at $211,336, approximately $172 per square foot. 300 Granite Dr is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School and Sneed Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1986
Bought by
Lovell William L and Lovell Janet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovell William L | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $206,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $131,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $131,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $131,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $131,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $820 | $108,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $831 | $108,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $783 | $108,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $772 | $108,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $772 | $108,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $772 | $108,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $772 | $108,952 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records