Seller's Agent in 2026
Ryan Wilson
Keller Williams Realty
(781) 424-6286
2 in this area
660 Total Sales
Welcome to this quintessential New England home, positioned along the Clinton-Lancaster line. Every inch has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, combining timeless charm with modern comfort. The inviting wrap-around porch is the perfect spot for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Inside, you’ll find over 1,800 sqft of living space, featuring three spacious beds and updated baths. The layout flows effortlessly between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The backyard is a true oasis with a heated in ground pool, hot tub, and outdoor kitchen to create a resort-style experience, perfect for summer gatherings and year-round enjoyment. The home is designed with maintenance free siding, trex decking, and cedar fencing. Enjoy the best of both worlds: with access to either Nashoba or Clinton schools and the small-town charm of Clinton with its historic downtown/restaurants and Lancaster's scenic trails and conservation land.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $225,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $225,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $180,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $645,000 | +4.9% | $353 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Sale | $615,000 | -- | $336 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $132,800 | $53,900 | $78,900 |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $132,800 | $53,900 | $78,900 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $127,900 | $49,000 | $78,900 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $123,500 | $44,600 | $78,900 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $121,300 | $42,400 | $78,900 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $121,300 | $42,400 | $78,900 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $120,100 | $41,200 | $78,900 |
| 2018 | $2,039 | $120,100 | $41,200 | $78,900 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $120,100 | $41,200 | $78,900 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $120,100 | $41,200 | $78,900 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $118,900 | $40,000 | $78,900 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $118,900 | $40,000 | $78,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ryan Wilson
Keller Williams Realty
(781) 424-6286
2 in this area
660 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Ashley Kinney
Keller Williams Realty
(617) 206-3333
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kathy Chisholm
Realty Executives
(508) 479-0180
1 in this area
132 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73484630
APN: CLIN-000108-002928
Ask me questions while you tour the home.