300 Hamlin Loop Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,000 - $871,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Hamlin Loop, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $852,265, approximately $531 per square foot. 300 Hamlin Loop is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valle Verde Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Citrus Walk Llc
Bought by
Abina Domingo G and Abina Ginalyn B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,200
Outstanding Balance
$153,335
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$698,930
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abina Domingo G | $359,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abina Domingo G | $287,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,212 | $490,586 | $259,643 | $230,943 |
| 2024 | $5,956 | $480,967 | $254,552 | $226,415 |
| 2023 | $5,956 | $471,537 | $249,561 | $221,976 |
| 2022 | $5,903 | $462,292 | $244,668 | $217,624 |
| 2021 | $5,765 | $453,228 | $239,871 | $213,357 |
| 2019 | $5,622 | $439,787 | $232,757 | $207,030 |
| 2018 | $5,415 | $431,165 | $228,194 | $202,971 |
| 2017 | $5,236 | $422,712 | $223,720 | $198,992 |
| 2016 | $5,101 | $414,425 | $219,334 | $195,091 |
| 2015 | $5,053 | $408,201 | $216,040 | $192,161 |
| 2014 | $4,975 | $400,206 | $211,809 | $188,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map