Seller's Agent in 2026
Toni Carone
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
(304) 279-4593
3 in this area
99 Total Sales
*Professional Photos coming asap* **$5000 buyer closing cost credit offered** Must see this 4 BR, 2,5BA Home situated in desirable Brookfield Subdivision offers which offers Private Potomac River Access with a boat ramp/12 acre picnic area and pavilions. Features the Primary Bedroom with full bathroom on the main level. Spacious family room with dining area; stainless appliances in the kitchen; walk out patio; 3 more bedrooms and full bath on the upper level. 2 Car garage and sits on a cul de sac. Great commuter location with access to I81.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(540) 662-3484 toni@tonicarone.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 5406623484 License #WV0023022 Listed on: 03/02/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
(240) 309-6000 louis@robkropteam.com Keller Williams Realty Centre License #WVS230302733
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Sold | $365,000 | -1.1% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Sale | $369,000 | +6.1% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2021 07/21/21 | Sold | $347,900 | +3.0% | $168 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2021 06/07/21 | Price Changed | $337,900 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2021 06/07/21 | For Sale | $337,900 | +5.6% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2021 05/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2021 04/23/21 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -3.0% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2021 04/20/21 | Price Changed | $329,900 | +1.2% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2021 04/20/21 | Price Changed | $325,900 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2021 04/20/21 | For Sale | $325,900 | +4.5% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2021 04/14/21 | For Sale | $311,900 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $220,080 | $39,960 | $180,120 |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $212,400 | $34,440 | $177,960 |
| 2023 | $2,684 | $212,400 | $34,440 | $177,960 |
| 2022 | $880 | $37,800 | $37,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $887 | $37,800 | $37,800 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Toni Carone
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
(304) 279-4593
3 in this area
99 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Louie Naymik
Keller Williams Realty Centre
(954) 448-5121
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Martha Rose
LGI Realty - West Virginia, LLC
(681) 247-5152
258 in this area
265 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Carol McNamee
The Glocker Group Realty Results
(240) 520-2900
3 in this area
179 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: WVBE2048758
APN: 02-11F-00360000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.