300 Hedstrom Rd Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Hedstrom Rd, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $386,164, approximately $321 per square foot. 300 Hedstrom Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Sold by
Knipp Marlene
Bought by
Ramirez Eugenio and Ramirez Graciela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Outstanding Balance
$13,553
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$372,611
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Eugenio | $85,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Eugenio | $80,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $135,702 | $51,084 | $84,618 |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $133,042 | $50,083 | $82,959 |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $130,434 | $49,101 | $81,333 |
| 2022 | $1,335 | $127,878 | $48,139 | $79,739 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $125,372 | $47,196 | $78,176 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $124,088 | $46,713 | $77,375 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $121,656 | $45,798 | $75,858 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $119,271 | $44,900 | $74,371 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $116,933 | $44,020 | $72,913 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $114,641 | $43,157 | $71,484 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $112,920 | $42,509 | $70,411 |
| 2014 | $1,215 | $110,709 | $41,677 | $69,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map