300 Heritage Trail Circle Pines, MN 55014
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $352,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Heritage Trail, Circle Pines, MN 55014 and is currently estimated at $330,616, approximately $147 per square foot. 300 Heritage Trail is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Golden Lake Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Liu Shangzhi and Lei Meihe
Bought by
Ellis Keldon and Ellis Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,606
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2018
Sold by
Liu Hai Huan and Wu Rul Yan
Bought by
Liu Hai Huan and Wu Rui Yan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Kan Sherilyn and Mather William
Bought by
Liu Hai Huan and Wu Riu Yan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,590
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Keldon | $315,000 | -- | |
| Liu Hai Huan | -- | None Available | |
| Liu Hai Huan | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Keldon | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liu Hai Huan | $160,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,311 | $318,800 | $64,000 | $254,800 |
| 2025 | $4,104 | $338,500 | $55,000 | $283,500 |
| 2024 | $4,104 | $334,900 | $42,700 | $292,200 |
| 2023 | $3,227 | $335,700 | $40,700 | $295,000 |
| 2022 | $3,633 | $278,400 | $36,000 | $242,400 |
| 2021 | $3,283 | $268,800 | $28,600 | $240,200 |
| 2020 | $3,623 | $241,700 | $26,000 | $215,700 |
| 2019 | $3,447 | $238,900 | $22,600 | $216,300 |
| 2018 | $2,863 | $227,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,753 | $207,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,731 | $186,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,654 | $186,700 | $25,900 | $160,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,200 | $15,700 | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map