Estimated Value: $326,097 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Highway W, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $400,274, approximately $140 per square foot. 300 Highway W is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Ramboldt Jayson Lowell and Ramboldt Teresa Ann
Bought by
Mackey David T and Mackey Natasha A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackey David T | -- | Arrowhead Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,360 | $26,170 | $920 | $25,250 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $23,180 | $830 | $22,350 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $23,180 | $830 | $22,350 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $23,180 | $830 | $22,350 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $23,180 | $830 | $22,350 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $22,200 | $830 | $21,370 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $22,200 | $830 | $21,370 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $22,200 | $830 | $21,370 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $23,050 | $810 | $22,240 |
| 2016 | $1,112 | $23,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map