NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $218,000 - $242,792

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,053 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2021

Last sale price $200,000 $190 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,678 / mo

62 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Corner Lot
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

As of September 2021

Back on the market! (Previous Buyers financing fell through.) Move-in ready 4 bedroom with added charm. Located in quiet neighborhood and close to all amenities. Open floor plan. New carpet and laminate flooring throughout. Partially finished basement for additional living space. Private yard with detached garage. Many updates. Come see for yourself! No showings until 7/22/21. Open House on 7/25/21 from 1-3 PM. Offers if any, due by 7/27/2021 at 5 PM.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Saracina

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401285593 Listed on: 05/26/2021

Co-Listed By

Susan Wright

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30WR0965093

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Goetz

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10301223110

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,624

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 4,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x120
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,053 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Kitchen Island

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 20
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-054-730-0001-020-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,624

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

4,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Main Thoroughfare
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MJPR03
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-689-4300
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Company's Su
  • Directions: Maple Road to Hillcrest to Homecrest.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1102
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Electric, Forced Air, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Sweet Home

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-054-730-0001-020-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4800.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2624.0
  • Tax Lot: 20

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2021
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,100
17.72%
Current Estimated Value
$230,948

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$30,948
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.16%
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,609
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,339

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2020
Closed on
May 19, 2020
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$89,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-10.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
85.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Haribson Raymond G and Estate Of Emily Harbison
Bought by
U S Bank Trust N A and Lsf10 Master Participation Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bordonro Natalie $200,000 First American Title
Saracina Scott $89,000 None Available
U S Bank Trust N A $82,321 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bordonro Natalie $190,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/29/2021 09/29/21 Sold $200,000 +17.7% $190 / Sq Ft
07/27/2021 07/27/21 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2021 07/19/21 For Sale $169,900 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft
06/10/2021 06/10/21 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2021 06/08/21 For Sale $169,900 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft
06/02/2021 06/02/21 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2021 05/26/21 For Sale $169,900 +90.9% $161 / Sq Ft
06/08/2020 06/08/20 Sold $89,000 -10.9% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/06/2020 05/06/20 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2020 04/13/20 For Sale $99,900 +12.2% $95 / Sq Ft
04/08/2020 04/08/20 Off Market $89,000 -- --
04/08/2020 04/08/20 For Sale $99,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,141 $209,000 $23,400 $185,600
2024 $5,141 $209,000 $23,400 $185,600
2023 $3,837 $92,000 $21,900 $70,100
2022 $3,530 $92,000 $21,900 $70,100
2021 $3,412 $92,000 $21,900 $70,100
2020 $2,595 $92,000 $21,900 $70,100
2019 $2,684 $92,000 $21,900 $70,100
2018 $2,636 $92,000 $21,900 $70,100
2017 $1,111 $92,000 $21,900 $70,100
2016 $3,603 $78,700 $12,000 $66,700
2015 -- $78,700 $12,000 $66,700
2014 -- $78,700 $12,000 $66,700

MLS Number: B1339768

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-054-730-0001-020-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.