300 Indiana Ave N Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $668,304
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Indiana Ave N, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $458,101. 300 Indiana Ave N is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,596 | $691,700 | $69,800 | $621,900 |
| 2024 | $132 | $691,700 | $69,800 | $621,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $691,700 | $69,800 | $621,900 |
| 2022 | $14,401 | $565,700 | $58,200 | $507,500 |
| 2021 | $13,968 | $565,700 | $58,200 | $507,500 |
| 2020 | $13,953 | $565,700 | $58,200 | $507,500 |
| 2019 | $13,844 | $565,700 | $58,200 | $507,500 |
| 2018 | $12,918 | $565,700 | $58,200 | $507,500 |
| 2017 | $12,429 | $565,700 | $58,200 | $507,500 |
| 2016 | $11,274 | $458,900 | $70,800 | $388,100 |
| 2015 | $11,441 | $458,900 | $70,800 | $388,100 |
| 2014 | $11,055 | $458,900 | $70,800 | $388,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map