300 Jefferson River Rd Athens, GA 30607
Estimated Value: $263,611 - $325,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,877
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Jefferson River Rd, Athens, GA 30607 and is currently estimated at $299,403, approximately $159 per square foot. 300 Jefferson River Rd is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Burney-Harris-Lyons Middle School, Clarke Central High School, and Foothills Education Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Hammond Darlene and Adams Katie M
Bought by
Millsap Zachary T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millsap Zachary T | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,864 | $92,240 | $15,600 | $76,640 |
| 2024 | $2,864 | $81,149 | $13,800 | $67,349 |
| 2023 | $2,536 | $72,199 | $13,800 | $58,399 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $61,696 | $11,960 | $49,736 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $48,634 | $10,120 | $38,514 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $47,523 | $10,120 | $37,403 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $45,527 | $9,200 | $36,327 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $41,244 | $8,280 | $32,964 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $39,361 | $8,280 | $31,081 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $38,646 | $8,280 | $30,366 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $39,304 | $8,280 | $31,024 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $41,031 | $8,280 | $32,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map