300 Juniper Dr Auburn, CA 95602
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $486,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Juniper Dr, Auburn, CA 95602 and is currently estimated at $414,742, approximately $518 per square foot. 300 Juniper Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Placer High School, Bowman Charter School, and Alta Vista Community Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Aroz Martin and Aroz Joan
Bought by
Aroz Martin J and Aroz Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Hill Randy
Bought by
Aroz Martin and Aroz Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Rejaian Amir N
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Rejaian Amir N
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Schmitt David
Bought by
Rejaian Amir N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Flint Kathryn
Bought by
Rejaian Amir N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Dekruse Tahl
Bought by
Schmitt David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,863
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Gorbet George
Bought by
Dekruse Tahl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,800
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Gorbet George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Varner Blain L and Varner Tinamarie
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Sold by
Montgomery Nelda
Bought by
Nelda Montgomery Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aroz Martin J | -- | None Available | |
| Aroz Martin | $87,500 | First American Title Company | |
| U S Bank Na | $283,192 | Accommodation | |
| Us Bank Na | $283,192 | North American Title Co | |
| Rejaian Amir N | $333,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Rejaian Amir N | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Schmitt David | $297,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Dekruse Tahl | $256,500 | Financial Title Company | |
| Gorbet George | $90,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $114,485 | North American Title Co | |
| Nelda Montgomery Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rejaian Amir N | $266,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmitt David | $292,863 | |
| Previous Owner | Dekruse Tahl | $204,800 | |
| Closed | Dekruse Tahl | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,895 | $278,344 | $98,062 | $180,282 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $267,538 | $94,255 | $173,283 |
| 2022 | $2,850 | $262,293 | $92,407 | $169,886 |
| 2021 | $2,748 | $257,151 | $90,596 | $166,555 |
| 2020 | $2,728 | $254,516 | $89,668 | $164,848 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $249,526 | $87,910 | $161,616 |
| 2018 | $2,533 | $244,635 | $86,187 | $158,448 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $239,840 | $84,498 | $155,342 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $192,039 | $82,842 | $109,197 |
| 2015 | $1,948 | $189,396 | $81,598 | $107,798 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $170,000 | $80,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map