300 Keystone Rd Auburndale, FL 33823
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Keystone Rd, Auburndale, FL 33823 and is currently estimated at $313,524, approximately $179 per square foot. 300 Keystone Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Walter Caldwell Elementary School, Auburndale Senior High School, and Jewett School of the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Adler Jane T
Bought by
Lingerfelt Mike and Adler Jane T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,300
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lingerfelt Mike | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lingerfelt Mike | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |