300 Lee Rd Claxton, GA 30417
Estimated Value: $34,000 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Lee Rd, Claxton, GA 30417 and is currently estimated at $119,000. 300 Lee Rd is a home located in Evans County with nearby schools including Claxton Elementary School, Claxton Middle School, and Claxton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Slater Rhonda
Bought by
Brown-Shakir Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1992
Sold by
Smith Carrie
Bought by
Slater Rhonda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown-Shakir Marilyn | $7,500 | -- | |
| Slater Rhonda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42 | $2,080 | $2,080 | $0 |
| 2024 | $120 | $2,080 | $2,080 | $0 |
| 2023 | $120 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $164 | $6,400 | $4,800 | $1,600 |
| 2021 | $162 | $6,400 | $4,800 | $1,600 |
| 2020 | $163 | $6,400 | $4,800 | $1,600 |
| 2019 | $77 | $6,400 | $4,800 | $1,600 |
| 2018 | $175 | $6,760 | $5,160 | $1,600 |
| 2017 | $171 | $6,760 | $5,160 | $1,600 |
| 2016 | $150 | $5,840 | $4,240 | $1,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,840 | $4,240 | $1,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,840 | $4,240 | $1,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,840 | $4,240 | $1,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map