73 Mt Pleasant Rd Claxton, GA 30417
Estimated Value: $101,789 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Mt Pleasant Rd, Claxton, GA 30417 and is currently estimated at $164,263, approximately $126 per square foot. 73 Mt Pleasant Rd is a home with nearby schools including Claxton Elementary School, Claxton Middle School, and Claxton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1991
Sold by
Lee Hayward
Bought by
Williams Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Dorothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868 | $22,452 | $960 | $21,492 |
| 2024 | $619 | $26,132 | $960 | $25,172 |
| 2023 | $619 | $18,320 | $1,480 | $16,840 |
| 2022 | $470 | $18,320 | $1,480 | $16,840 |
| 2021 | $783 | $18,332 | $1,480 | $16,852 |
| 2020 | $782 | $18,332 | $1,480 | $16,852 |
| 2019 | $590 | $18,332 | $1,480 | $16,852 |
| 2018 | $755 | $18,332 | $1,480 | $16,852 |
| 2017 | $722 | $18,332 | $1,480 | $16,852 |
| 2016 | $711 | $17,292 | $400 | $16,892 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,452 | $1,280 | $17,172 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,452 | $1,280 | $17,172 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,692 | $1,280 | $17,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map