300 Levi Ln Unit 342 Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Levi Ln Unit 342, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $496,890, approximately $239 per square foot. 300 Levi Ln Unit 342 is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wake Forest Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Christy Marshall A and Christy Laurie K
Bought by
Spiva Collins Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,188
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Ashton Raleigh Residential Llc
Bought by
Marshall Christy and Christy Laurie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,976
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spiva Collins Valerie | $391,000 | None Available | |
| Marshall Christy | $345,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spiva Collins Valerie | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Christy | $329,976 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,742 | $490,940 | $100,000 | $390,940 |
| 2024 | $4,724 | $490,940 | $100,000 | $390,940 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $325,874 | $75,000 | $250,874 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $325,874 | $75,000 | $250,874 |
| 2021 | $3,588 | $325,874 | $75,000 | $250,874 |
| 2020 | $3,588 | $325,874 | $75,000 | $250,874 |
| 2019 | $3,729 | $298,924 | $55,800 | $243,124 |
| 2018 | $0 | $55,800 | $55,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $633 | $55,800 | $55,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map