300 Lillian Dr Barstow, CA 92311
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Lillian Dr, Barstow, CA 92311 and is currently estimated at $256,218, approximately $214 per square foot. 300 Lillian Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Barstow Junior High School, Barstow High School, and Mojave River Academy - Silver Mountain.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
Sold by
Wood Angela M and Magnia Yvonne A
Bought by
Wood Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,861
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Sold by
Wood Angela M
Bought by
Wood Angela M and Magnia Yvonne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,700
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Wood Ernest W and Wood Angela M
Bought by
Wood Angela M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Greenway Ilse M
Bought by
Wood Ernest W and Wood Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,150
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Greenway Ilse M
Bought by
Greenway Ilse M and The Ilse M Greenway Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Angela M | -- | Doma Title Of California | |
| Wood Angela M | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Wood Angela M | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca | |
| Wood Ernest W | $82,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Greenway Ilse M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Angela M | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Angela M | $75,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Ernest W | $84,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $124,317 | $22,377 | $101,940 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $121,879 | $21,938 | $99,941 |
| 2023 | $1,361 | $119,489 | $21,508 | $97,981 |
| 2022 | $1,355 | $117,146 | $21,086 | $96,060 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $114,849 | $20,673 | $94,176 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $113,671 | $20,461 | $93,210 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $111,442 | $20,060 | $91,382 |
| 2018 | $973 | $87,000 | $22,400 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $830 | $80,900 | $20,800 | $60,100 |
| 2016 | $780 | $75,900 | $19,500 | $56,400 |
| 2015 | $709 | $70,000 | $18,000 | $52,000 |
| 2014 | $719 | $70,000 | $18,000 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map