300 McNeece St Fulton, MS 38843
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $350,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,759
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 McNeece St, Fulton, MS 38843 and is currently estimated at $306,837, approximately $111 per square foot. 300 McNeece St is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $15,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $15,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $15,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $15,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $14,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $13,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $14,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $14,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $14,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $704 | $141,050 | $8,890 | $132,160 |
| 2014 | $704 | $130,630 | $8,000 | $122,630 |
| 2013 | -- | $127,810 | $8,000 | $119,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map